Datenschutz

 

COOKIES

Die Internetseiten verwenden teilweise so genannte Cookies. Cookies richten auf Ihrem Rechner keinen Schaden an und enthalten keine Viren. Cookies dienen dazu, unser Angebot nutzerfreundlicher, effektiver und sicherer zu machen. Cookies sind kleine Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Rechner abgelegt werden und die Ihr Browser speichert.

Die meisten der von uns verwendeten Cookies sind so genannte „Session-Cookies“. Sie werden nach Ende Ihres Besuchs automatisch gelöscht. Andere Cookies bleiben auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert, bis Sie diese löschen.
Diese Cookies ermöglichen es uns, Ihren Browser beim nächsten Besuch wiederzuerkennen.

Sie können Ihren Browser so einstellen, dass Sie über das Setzen von Cookies informiert werden und Cookies nur im Einzelfall erlauben, die Annahme von Cookies für bestimmte Fälle oder generell ausschließen sowie das automatische Löschen der
Cookies beim Schließen des Browser aktivieren. Bei der Deaktivierung von Cookies kann die Funktionalität dieser Website eingeschränkt sein.

 

KONTAKTFORMULAR

Wenn Sie uns per Kontaktformular Anfragen zukommen lassen, werden Ihre Angaben aus dem Anfrageformular inklusive der von Ihnen dort angegebenen Kontaktdaten zwecks Bearbeitung der Anfrage und für den Fall von Anschlussfragen bei uns gespeichert. Diese Daten geben wir nicht ohne Ihre Einwilligung weiter.

 

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

Diese Website nutzt Funktionen des Webanalysedienstes Google Analytics. Anbieter ist die Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics verwendet so genannte „Cookies“. Das sind Textdateien, die auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert werden und die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch Sie ermöglichen. Die durch den Cookie erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Benutzung dieser Website werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert.

Browser Plugin

Sie können die Speicherung der Cookies durch eine entsprechende Einstellung Ihrer Browser-Software verhindern; wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie in diesem Fall gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich werden nutzen können. Sie können darüber hinaus die Erfassung der durch den Cookie erzeugten und auf Ihre Nutzung der Website
bezogenen Daten (inkl. Ihrer IP-Adresse) an Google sowie die Verarbeitung dieser Daten durch Google verhindern, indem Sie das unter dem folgenden Link verfügbare Browser-Plugin herunterladen und installieren: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Widerspruch gegen Datenerfassung

Sie können die Erfassung Ihrer Daten durch Google Analytics verhindern, indem Sie auf folgenden Link klicken. Es wird ein Opt-Out-Cookie gesetzt, der die Erfassung Ihrer Daten bei zukünftigen Besuchen dieser Website verhindert: Google Analytics deaktivieren

Mehr Informationen zum Umgang mit Nutzerdaten bei Google Analytics finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Google:
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

Demografische Merkmale bei Google Analytics

Diese Website nutzt die Funktion “demografische Merkmale” von Google Analytics. Dadurch können Berichte erstellt werden, die Aussagen zu Alter, Geschlecht und Interessen der Seitenbesucher enthalten. Diese Daten stammen aus interessenbezogener Werbung von Google sowie aus Besucherdaten von Drittanbietern. Diese Daten können keiner bestimmten Person zugeordnet werden. Sie können diese Funktion jederzeit über die Anzeigeneinstellungen in Ihrem Google-Konto deaktivieren oder die Erfassung Ihrer Daten durch Google Analytics wie im Punkt “Widerspruch gegen Datenerfassung” dargestellt generell untersagen.

FACEBOOK-PLUGINS (LIKE-BUTTON)

Auf unseren Seiten sind Plugins des sozialen Netzwerks Facebook, Anbieter Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo
Park, California 94025, USA, integriert. Die Facebook-Plugins erkennen Sie an dem Facebook-Logo oder dem „Like-Button“ („Gefällt mir“) auf unserer Seite. Eine Übersicht über die Facebook-Plugins finden Sie hier: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

Wenn Sie unsere Seiten besuchen, wird über das Plugin eine direkte Verbindung zwischen Ihrem Browser und dem
Facebook-Server hergestellt. Facebook erhält dadurch die Information, dass Sie mit Ihrer IPAdresse unsere Seite besucht haben. Wenn Sie den Facebook „Like-Button“ anklicken während Sie in Ihrem Facebook-Account eingeloggt sind, können Sie die Inhalte unserer Seiten auf Ihrem Facebook-Profil verlinken. Dadurch kann Facebook den Besuch unserer Seiten Ihrem Benutzerkonto zuordnen. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass wir als Anbieter der Seiten keine Kenntnis vom Inhalt der übermittelten Daten sowie deren Nutzung durch Facebook erhalten. Weitere Informationen hierzu finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Facebook unter https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php.

Wenn Sie nicht wünschen, dass Facebook den Besuch unserer Seiten Ihrem Facebook-Nutzerkonto
zuordnen kann, loggen Sie sich bitte aus Ihrem Facebook-Benutzerkonto aus.

 

INSTAGRAM

Auf unseren Seiten sind Funktionen des Dienstes Instagram eingebunden. Diese Funktionen werden angeboten durch die Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA integriert. Wenn Sie in Ihrem Instagram-Account eingeloggt sind können Sie durch Anklicken des Instagram-Buttons die Inhalte unserer Seiten mit Ihrem Instagram-Profil verlinken. Dadurch kann Instagram den Besuch unserer Seiten Ihrem Benutzerkonto zuordnen. Wir weisen darauf hin, dass wir als Anbieter der Seiten keine Kenntnis vom Inhalt der übermittelten Daten sowie deren Nutzung durch Instagram erhalten.

Weitere Informationen hierzu finden Sie in der Datenschutzerklärung von Instagram: https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/

 

PINTEREST

Auf unserer Seite verwenden wir Social Plugins des sozialen Netzwerkes Pinterest, das von der Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street San Francisco, CA 94103-490, USA („Pinterest“) betrieben wird. Wenn Sie eine Seite aufrufen, die ein solches Plugin enthält, stellt Ihr Browser eine direkte Verbindung zu den Servern von Pinterest her. Das Plugin übermittelt dabei Protokolldaten an den Server von Pinterest in die USA. Diese Protokolldaten enthalten möglicherweise Ihre IP-Adresse, die Adresse der besuchten Websites, die ebenfalls Pinterest-Funktionen enthalten, Art und Einstellungen des Browsers, Datum und Zeitpunkt der Anfrage, Ihre Verwendungsweise von Pinterest sowie Cookies.

Weitere Informationen zu Zweck, Umfang und weiterer Verarbeitung und Nutzung der Daten durch Pinterest sowie Ihre diesbezüglichen Rechte und Möglichkeiten zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre finden Sie in den den Datenschutzhinweisen von Pinterest: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacypolicy</ a>

KOMMENTARFUNKTION AUF DIESER WEBSITE

Für die Kommentarfunktion auf dieser Seite werden neben Ihrem Kommentar auch Angaben zum Zeitpunkt der Erstellung des Kommentars, Ihre EMail-Adresse und, wenn Sie nicht anonym posten, der von Ihnen gewählte Nutzername gespeichert.

Speicherung der IP Adresse

Unsere Kommentarfunktion speichert die IP-Adressen der Nutzer, die Kommentare verfassen. Da wir Kommentare auf unserer Seite nicht vor der Freischaltung prüfen, benötigen wir diese Daten, um im Falle von Rechtsverletzungen wie Beleidigungen oder Propaganda gegen den Verfasser vorgehen zu können.

 

SSL-VERSCHLÜSSELUNG

Diese Seite nutzt aus Gründen der Sicherheit und zum Schutz der Übertragung vertraulicher Inhalte, wie zum Beispiel der Anfragen, die Sie an uns als Seitenbetreiber senden, eine SSL-Verschlüsselung. Eine verschlüsselte Verbindung erkennen Sie daran, dass die Adresszeile des Browsers von „http://“ auf „https://“ wechselt und an dem Schloss-Symbol in Ihrer Browserzeile.

Wenn die SSL Verschlüsselung aktiviert ist, können die Daten, die Sie an uns übermitteln, nicht von Dritten mitgelesen werden.

 

VERWENDUNG VON GOOGLE MAPS

Diese Webseite verwendet Google Maps API, um geographische Informationen visuell darzustellen. Bei der Nutzung von Google Maps werden von Google auch Daten über die Nutzung der Kartenfunktionen durch Besucher erhoben, verarbeitet und genutzt. Nähere Informationen über die Datenverarbeitung durch Google können Sie den Google-Datenschutzhinweisen entnehmen. Dort können Sie im Datenschutzcenter auch Ihre persönlichen Datenschutz-Einstellungen verändern.

Ausführliche Anleitungen zur Verwaltung der eigenen Daten im Zusammenhang mit Google-Produkten finden Sie hier.

SQUARESPACE

Unsere Website benutzt Squarespace Metrics, einen Webanalysedienst der Squarespace, Inc., 225 Varick Street, New York, NY 10014, USA („Squarespace“). Squarespace Analytics verwendet Cookies. Die durch Cookies erzeugten Daten über die Benutzung unserer Website werden an einen Server von Squarespace in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Squarespace ist unter dem EU-US-Datenschutzabkommen „Privacy Shield“ zertifiziert und verpflichtet sich damit, die EU-Datenschutzvorgaben einzuhalten. Squarespace nutzt die Daten, um die Nutzung der Website durch den Besucher auszuwerten, um Berichte über die Aktivitäten der Besucher auf der Website zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Nutzung der Website verbundene Dienstleistungen zu erbringen. Sofern Squarespace dazu gesetzlich verpflichtet ist oder Dritte die Daten im Auftrag verarbeiten, werden die Daten an Dritte übertragen. Squarespace wird in keinem Fall Ihre IP-Adresse mit anderen Daten von Squarespace in Verbindung bringen. Sie haben die Möglichkeit, das Abspeichern von Cookies auf Ihrem Rechner durch entsprechende Browsereinstellungen zu verhindern. Unsere Website ist dann zwar immer noch aufrufbar, unser Service funktioniert dann allerdings nur eingeschränkt oder gar nicht mehr. Durch die Nutzung der Website erklären Sie sich mit der Bearbeitung der über Sie erhobenen Daten durch Squarespace in der zuvor beschriebenen Art und Weise und zu dem Zweck, Besucherstatistiken über die Nutzung der Website zu erstellen und die Website zu verbessern, einverstanden. Mehr erfahren Sie unter https://www.squarespace.com/privacy/.

BETROFFENENRECHTE

Sie haben das Recht,

  • gemäß Art. 15 DSGVO Auskunft über Ihre von uns verarbeiteten personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen. Insbesondere können Sie Auskunft über die Verarbeitungszwecke, die Kategorie der personenbezogenen Daten, die Kategorien von Empfängern, gegenüber denen Ihre Daten offengelegt wurden oder werden, die geplante Speicherdauer, das Bestehen eines Rechts auf Berichtigung, Löschung, Einschränkung der Verarbeitung oder Widerspruch, das Bestehen eines Beschwerderechts, die Herkunft ihrer Daten, sofern diese nicht bei uns erhoben wurden, sowie über das Bestehen einer automatisierten Entscheidungsfindung einschließlich Profiling und ggf. aussagekräftigen Informationen zu deren Einzelheiten verlangen;

  • gemäß Art. 16 DSGVO unverzüglich die Berichtigung unrichtiger oder Vervollständigung Ihrer bei uns gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen;

  • gemäß Art. 17 DSGVO die Löschung Ihrer bei uns gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen, soweit nicht die Verarbeitung zur Ausübung des Rechts auf freie Meinungsäußerung und Information, zur Erfüllung einer rechtlichen Verpflichtung, aus Gründen des öffentlichen Interesses oder zur Geltendmachung, Ausübung oder Verteidigung von Rechtsansprüchen erforderlich ist;

  • gemäß Art. 18 DSGVO die Einschränkung der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen, soweit die Richtigkeit der Daten von Ihnen bestritten wird, die Verarbeitung unrechtmäßig ist, Sie aber deren Löschung ablehnen und wir die Daten nicht mehr benötigen, Sie jedoch diese zur Geltendmachung, Ausübung oder Verteidigung von Rechtsansprüchen benötigen oder Sie gemäß Art. 21 DSGVO Widerspruch gegen die Verarbeitung eingelegt haben;

  • gemäß Art. 20 DSGVO Ihre personenbezogenen Daten, die Sie uns bereitgestellt haben, in einem strukturierten, gängigen und maschinenlesebaren Format zu erhalten oder die Übermittlung an einen anderen Verantwortlichen zu verlangen;

  • gemäß Art. 7 Abs. 3 DSGVO von Ihnen einmal erteilte Einwilligungen jederzeit gegenüber uns zu widerrufen. Dies hat zur Folge, dass wir die Datenverarbeitung, die auf dieser Einwilligung beruhte, für die Zukunft nicht mehr fortführen dürfen und

  • gemäß Art. 77 DSGVO sich bei einer Aufsichtsbehörde zu beschweren. In der Regel können Sie sich hierfür an die Aufsichtsbehörde Ihres üblichen Aufenthaltsortes oder Arbeitsplatzes oder unseres Kanzleisitzes wenden.

TYPEKIT

Auf unserer Seite binden wir externe Schriften von Typekit ein. Dies ist ein Dienst, der von der Firma Adobe angeboten wird. Durch ihn werden Schriftarten nach einem Serveraufruf bei Adobe in den USA zur Verfügung gestellt. Dabei wird zumindest die IP-Adresse des Browsers des Endgerätes von Adobe gespeichert. Weitere Informationen zu den Datenschutzhinweisen von Adobe Typekit können hier abgerufen werden: http://www.adobe.com/privacy/typekit.html

NAME UND KONTAKTDATEN DES FÜR DIE VERARBEITUNG VERANTWORTLICHEN SOWIE DES BETRIEBLICHEN DATENSCHUTZBEAUFTRAGTEN

Diese Datenschutz-Information gilt für die Datenverarbeitung durch:

Jasmin Schuler,
Keltenweg 4,
78315 Radolfzell


 

 

Privacy Policy

WHAT IS THIS PRIVACY POLICY FOR?

This privacy policy is for the website www.jasminschuler.com and served by Jasmin Schuler and governs the privacy of its users who choose to use it. The policy sets out the different areas where user privacy is concerned and outlines the obligations & requirements of the users, the website and website owners. Furthermore the way this website processes, stores and protects user data and information will also be detailed within this policy.

THE WEBSITE

This website and its owner take a proactive approach to user privacy and ensure the necessary steps are taken to protect the privacy of its users throughout their visiting experience. This website complies to all UK national laws and requirements for user privacy. We may change this privacy notice from time to time by updating this page in order to reflect changes in the law and/or our privacy practices. We encourage you to check this privacy notice for changes whenever you visit our website.

Copyright

All images shown on these pages are protected by copyright. Any use of the images or the contents, electronic storage, broadening, processing or processing requires the consent of the photographer(Jasmin Schuler) in writing. A publication of pictures is subject to a fee.

Limitation of liability for external links:

Our website may contain so-called "external links" (links to third-party websites) on whose content we have no influence and for which we assume no liability for this reason. For the contents and correctness of the information the respective information provider of the linked web page is responsible. When the link was made, we did not notice any legal violations. Should we become aware of an infringement, the respective link will be removed immediately.

Privacy:

By visiting our website, information about the access (date, time, page visited) can be stored on the server. This does not constitute an analysis of personal data (such as name, address or e-mail address). If personal data are collected, this is done - if possible - only with the prior consent of the user of the website. A forwarding of the data to third parties does not take place without the express consent of the user. The use of published contact data by third parties, for whatever purpose, is expressly objected to.

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE MAY PROCESS

Personal information that we’ll process in connection with all our services, if relevant, includes:

  • Personal and contact details, such as title, full name, email address, date of birth, contact details, address and contact details history

  • Records of your contact with us such as via phone or email, or if you get in touch with us online using our contact form

  • Products and services you have purchased from us, as well as have been interested in and have held and the associated payment methods used

  • Marketing to you and analysing data, including history of those communications, whether you open them or click on links, and information about products or services we think you may be interested in, and analysing data to help target offers to you that we think are of interest or relevance to you.

Any information we collect about you will come either from yourself, any person who may have referred you to us, or from our advertising or social media platforms.

HOW WE MAY USE YOUR DATA

We use your personal data, including any of the personal data listed in section 1 above, for the following purposes:

  • Assessing an enquiry for a product or service, including considering whether or not to offer you the product or service

  • Managing any aspect of the product or service

  • To improve the operation of our business

  • For management and auditing of our business operations including accounting

  • To keep records of our communications with you

  • For market research and analysis and developing statistics

  • For direct marketing communications and related profiling to help us to offer you relevant products and service, including deciding whether or not to offer you certain products and service. We may send marketing to you by email, phone, post, social media and digital channels (for example, using Facebook Custom Audiences and Google Custom Match).

  • For email marketing communications to provide you with relevant information and offers occasionally.

  • To provide personalised content and services to you, such as tailoring our products and services, our digital customer experience and offerings, and deciding which offers or promotions to show you on our digital channels

  • To develop new products and services and to review and improve current products and services

  • To comply with legal and regulatory obligations, requirements and guidance

LEGAL GROUNDS FOR PROCESSING YOUR INFORMATION

We rely on the following legal bases to use your personal data:

1. Where it is needed to provide you with our products or services, such as:
a)     Assessing an enquiry for a product or service you hold with us, including considering whether or not to offer you the product or service
b)    Managing products and services you have purchased from us
c)     All stages and activities relevant to managing the product or service including enquiry, administration and management of accounts

2. Where it is in our legitimate interests to do so, such as:
a)     Managing your products and services relating to that and updating your records
b)    For management and audit of our business operations including accounting
c)     To keep records of our communications with you
d)    For market research and analysis and developing statistics
e)     For direct marketing communications and related profiling to help us to offer you relevant products and services, including deciding whether or not to offer you certain products and service. We may send marketing to you by email, phone, post and social media and digital channels (for example, using Facebook Custom Audiences and Google Custom Match)
f)     For email marketing communications to provide you with relevant information and offers occasionally.
g)    Where we need to share your personal information with people or organisations in order to run our business or comply with any legal and/or regulatory obligations

3. To comply with our legal obligations

4. With your consent or explicit consent for some direct marketing communications

SHARING YOUR DATA

We may share information with the following third parties for the purposes listed above:

  • Governmental and regulatory bodies such as HMRC, the Financial Conduct Authority, the Prudential Regulation Authority, the Ombudsman, the Information Commissioner’s Office and under the Financial Services Compensation Scheme

  • Any other businesses that are needed in order to fulfil our services or products, such as suppliers or outsourcing companies

STORING YOUR DATA

We may use third party tools to store your personal data and keep your information safe, such as a CRM System, cloud storage or email marketing software, as well as our own hard drives and data storage systems.

PROVIDING US WITH YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We’re unable to provide you with our products or services if you do not provide certain information to us. In cases where providing some personal information is optional, we’ll make this clear.

You should tell us so that we can update our records using the details in the Contact Us section of our website. We’ll then update your records if we can.

We may use your home address, phone numbers, email address and social media or digital channels (for example, Facebook, Google and message facilities in other platforms) to contact you according to your marketing preferences. You can stop our marketing at any time by contacting us using the details below or by following the instructions in the communication.

DATA RETENTION

Unless we explain otherwise to you, we’ll hold your personal information based on the following criteria:

  • For as long as we have reasonable business needs, such as managing our relationship with you and managing our operations and accounts

  • For as long as we provide goods and/or services to you and then for as long as someone could bring a claim against us; and/or

  • Retention periods in line with legal and regulatory requirements or guidance.

YOUR RIGHTS UNDER DATA PROTECTION LAW

Here is a list of the rights that all individuals have under data protection laws. They don’t apply in all circumstances. If you wish to use any of them, we’ll explain at that time if they are engaged or not. The right of data portability is only relevant from May 2018.

  • The right to be informed about the processing of your personal information

  • The right to have your personal information corrected if it is inaccurate and to have incomplete personal information completed

  • The right to object to processing of your personal information

  • The right to restrict processing of your personal information

  • The right to have your personal information erased (the “right to be forgotten”)

  • The right to request access to your personal information and to obtain information about how we process it

  • The right to move, copy or transfer your personal information (“data portability”)

  • Rights in relation to automated decision making which has a legal effect or otherwise significantly affects you

  • You have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office which enforces data protection laws: https://ico.org.uk/. You can contact us using the details below.

You have the right to object to certain purposes for processing, in particular to data processed for direct marketing purposes and to data processed for certain reasons based on our legitimate interests.

Individuals can find out if we hold any personal information by making a ‘subject access request’ under the GDPR law. If we do hold information about you we will:

  • Give you a description of it;

  • Tell you why we are holding it;

  • Tell you who it could be disclosed to; and

  • Let you have a copy of the information in an intelligible form.

You can contact us or make an SAR by going to the CONTACT section of our website to exercise these rights or using the contact details below.

CONTACT US

Jasmin Schuler is a brand. The registered sole trader address is keltenweg 4, 78315 Radolfzell, Germany.
Email correspondence should be send to jasmin@jasmint.net

Squarespace Metrics

This website uses Squarespace Metrics, a web analytics service of Squarespace, Inc., 225 Varick Street, New York, NY 10014, USA ("Squarespace"). Squarespace Analytics uses cookies. The data generated by cookies on the use of my website are transmitted to a server of Squarespace in the USA and stored there. Squarespace is certified under the EU-US privacy shield "Privacy Shield" and is committed to complying with EU privacy requirements. Squarespace uses the data to evaluate the use of the website by the visitor, to compile reports on the activities of visitors to the website and to provide other services related to the use of the website. If Squarespace is legally obliged to do so or third parties process the data on behalf of the customer, the data will be transmitted to third parties. Squarespace will in no case associate your IP address with other Squarespace data. You have the option to prevent the storage of cookies on your computer by appropriate browser settings. My website will still be accessible, but the service will only work limited or not at all. By using the Website, you consent to the processing of the data collected about you by Squarespace in the manner described above and for the purpose of creating visitor statistics on the use of the Website and of improving the Website. Learn more at https://www.squarespace.com/privacy/.

SSL encryption

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of sensitive content, such as the requests you send to us as the site operator. An encrypted connection is indicated by the browser's address bar changing from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock icon in your browser bar. If SSL encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by others.

contact form


If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Cookies Policy

COOKIES:

Cookies are small files that hold information; they're placed or 'dropped' on your computer when you access websites or use apps on your device. The data contained in the cookie can be retrieved by the website or app that placed them there. They can also be accessed by websites or apps that have been authorised to use them by the site or app that first dropped them.

Some cookies only exist for a short period of time, and are then automatically deleted by your device. Others last for longer – these are called 'persistent cookies' – and some exist for years unless manually deleted. These can be used to analyse multiple site visits over time, or customise the content that's displayed.

Some cookies are set by the website or app you're visiting; these are called 'first party' cookies. Others may be set by a third party when you use a site or app – for example, by a tool built into the website, or by an advertising network that displays adverts on the site or in the app.

Read more about cookies on the site of the UK Information Commissioner's Office (who regulated data usage).

COOKIES WE USE

Squarespace Cookies: needed for things like logging whether you see error messages – so we can make improvements and fix bugs – as well as allowing you to use shopping baskets (which remember your choices as you navigate our site) and make a purchase.

Analytics Cookies: needed to analyse the performance of this website and create reports on website traffic, sources and popular pages etc. This includes Squarespace cookies and Google Analytics cookies.

Advertising Cookies: needed for information about your browsing habits (including details of the websites you've visited), which we use to make sure you receive advertising relevant to you. We (or third parties and advertising networks on our behalf) may use them to show you ads we think you'll be interested in across the internet (including on other sites you visit), based on your interaction with our website, app and your browsing history. This may include Google Adwords, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Mailchimp and various other display advertising providers.

COOKIES ON WEBSITES WE LINK TO

We often link to other sites to give you extra information or services. Where these are provided by a third party, you may leave our website by clicking through to theirs. In this case, the cookies policy set out on the third party's website will also apply. As this won't be controlled by us, you should read their policy to find out what information is being collected and how it's used.

THIS SITE OPERATES ON AN 'IMPLIED CONSENT' POLICY:

Currently this website operates with an ‘implied consent’ policy which means that we assume you are happy with the usage of Cookies detailed here. This means you don't get that annoying 'Please Accept Cookies' pop up when you visit.

If you are not happy, then you should either not use this site, delete our website cookies after visiting the site, or you should browse the site using your browser’s anonymous usage setting (called “Incognito” in Chrome, “InPrivate” for Internet Explorer, “Private Browsing” in Firefox and Safari etc.).

IF YOU DON'T WANT COOKIES

You can restrict, remove or block cookies through your browser settings at any time.
To find out more about Cookies, including how to control, opt-out and delete them, go to http://www.aboutcookies.org for guidance.